3ABN Spring Camp Meeting Speakers and Presenters

  • John Bradshaw


  • Carlton Byrd


  • John Carter

  • Kameron DeVasher

  • Ivor Myers

  • David Shin


  • Danny Shelton

  • Mollie Steenson

  • C.A. Murray

  • Shelley Quinn

  • John Lomacang

  • Kenny Shelton

  • Roy and Earlenne Hunt


Schedule


Wednesday,Wed, June 8 1:00-1:45 pm G.E.T. Evangelism- John Lomacang
2:00-2:45 pm G.E.T. Evangelism- Shelley Quinn
3:00-3:45 pm G.E.T. Evangelism- C.A. Murray
7:00 - 8:00 pm Welcome / Music Hour
8:00 - 9:00 pm The Lamb of God- John Bradshaw
9:00 - 10:00 pm His Way Is In the Sanctuary- David Shin
Thursday,Thur, June 9 7:30-8:30 am BREAKFAST
9:00 - 10:00 am Justification / Sanctification / Glorification- Ivor Myers
10:00 - 11:00 am The Altar of Burnt Offering- David Shin
11:00 am - 11:30 pm BREAK
11:30 - 12:30 pm The Shining Laver- Kameron DeVasher
12:30 - 1:30 pm LUNCH
2:30 - 3:30 pm The Table of Showbread- Ivor Myers
3:45 - 5:15 pm 3ABN Tours- Pastoral Dept.
3:45 - 5:45 pm Planned Giving Seminar- Roy and Earlenne Hunt
7:00 - 8:00 pm The Golden Altar of Incense- Carlton Byrd
8:00 - 9:00 pm The Golden Candlestick- John Bradshaw
9:00 - 10:00 pm The Ark of the Covenant- Carlton Byrd
Friday,Fri, June 10 7:30-8:30 am BREAKFAST
9:00 - 10:00 am A Royal Priesthood- Mollie Steenson
10:00 - 11:00 am The Day of Atonement- Kenny Shelton
11:30 - 12:30 noon The Garden of Gethsemane- Shelley Quinn
12:30 - 1:30 pm LUNCH
2:30 - 3:30 pm The Trial of Trials- Shelley Quinn
3:45 - 5:15 pm 3ABN Tours- Pastoral Dept.
3:45 - 5:45 pm Planned Giving Seminar- Roy and Earlenne Hunt
7:00 - 8:00 pm Calvary Concert- Music
8:00 - 9:00 pm Glory in the Cross- John Carter
Sabbath,Sab, June 11 9:30 - 10:45 am Sabbath School Panel- Hosted by: Kenny Shelton
11:00 - 11:30 am Music / Presentation
11:30 - 12:30 am What Happened in 1844?- C. A. Murray
12:30 - 1:30 pm LUNCH
2:30 - 3:00 pm Danny & Musical Guests- Music
3:00 - 4:00 pm Calvary Says “Love”- Kenny Shelton
4:30 - 5:00 pm EVENING SNACK MEAL
6:00 - 7:00 pm A Risen Savior- John Lomacang
7:00 - 8:00 pm The Early and Latter Rain- John Carter
8:00 - 8:30 pm Wrap-up